English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
bornhardt [correct]
DEF: A residual peak having the characteristics of an inselberg.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dôme rocheux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Château de Lenzbourg. La plus grande fortification du canton d’Argovie est juchée sur un dôme rocheux abrupt.