English (Fences and Enclosures; Field Engineering (Military); Political Geography and Geopolitics)
defensive wall [correct]
CONT: A defensive wall is a fortification usually used to protect a city, town or other settlement from potential aggressors. In ancient to modern times, they were used to enclose settlements [or] regions, or [to] mark territorial boundaries.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Génie (Militaire); Géographie politique et géopolitique)
muraille [correct, feminine noun]; muraille d’enceinte [correct, feminine noun]; mur d’enceinte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mur de fortification.
Spanish (Cercas y vallados; Ingeniería de campaña (Militar); Geografía política y geopolítica)
muralla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se denomina muralla a un muro cerrado destinado a la protección y defensa de determinado sitio.