English (Architectural Elements)
wicket [correct]; wicket gate [correct]
DEF: A small door forming part of a larger one.
DEF: Person-sized door set into the main gate door.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
guichet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite porte pratiquée dans une porte monumentale, une muraille de fortification, etc.
DEF: Portillon ou porte piétonnière ménagée dans une porte plus grande, telle qu’une porte cochère.