English (Economics; Public Sector Budgeting)
economic reform program [correct]
CONT: President Serrano's comprehensive economic reform program, adopted in 1991, has brought a reduction in inflation and stronger public finances.
French (Économique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
programme de réforme économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme complet de réforme économique du président Serrano, adopté en 1991, a permis d’abaisser l'inflation et de fortifier les finances publiques.