English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
bolt rope [correct]; boltrope [correct]
DEF: Rope secured to the edge of a sail to give it strength and to facilitate adjusting foot and luff tension.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
ralingue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cordage cousu le long d’une voile dans le but de la fortifier et d’empêcher que des efforts excessifs la déforment ou ne la déchirent.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
relinga [feminine noun]