English (General Vocabulary)
definitional elements [plural]
OBS: Of an offense.
French (Vocabulaire général)
faits constitutifs [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: d’une infraction.
OBS: Fortin Viau, Traité de droit pénal général, p. 135.