English (Construction Engineering (Military); Types of Constructed Works)
fortlet [correct]
DEF: A small or rudimentary fort.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Types de constructions)
fortin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fort de petite dimension.
Spanish (Ingeniería de construcción (Militar); Tipos de construcciones)
fortín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeña construcción de defensa.