English (Programming Languages)
stratified language [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A language that cannot be used as its own metalanguage. Example: FORTRAN. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: stratified language: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Langages de programmation)
langage stratifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Langage qui ne peut pas servir de métalangage pour lui-même. Exemple :FORTRAN. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: langage stratifié: terme normalisé par l’ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje estratificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje que no puede usarse como su propio metalenguaje; por ejemplo, FORTRAN.