English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
prior accidental use [correct]
DEF: Fortuitous use of the invention in which the user gained no knowledge of the advantages of the invention.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
usage antérieur fortuit [masculine noun]