English (Road Safety)
traffic accident [correct]; TA [correct, see observation]; road accident [correct]; highway accident
OBS: The abbreviation "TA" was used in a text of the Department of National Defence.
OBS: traffic accident; highway accident: terms found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Sécurité routière)
accident de la circulation [correct, masculine noun]; accident de la route [correct, masculine noun]; accident routier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Événement fortuit entraînant des dommages corporels ou matériels attribuables au mouvement d’un véhicule sur la voie publique.
OBS: accident de la circulation; accident de la route : termes retrouvés dans le contexte de l’uniformisation de l’assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguridad vial)
accidente de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]; accidente de circulación [correct, masculine noun]