English (General Vocabulary)
chance [correct]
DEF: An unplanned happening; fortuity.
French (Vocabulaire général)
hasard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cas, événement fortuit; concours de circonstances inattendu et inexplicable.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
casualidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinación o conjunto de circunstancias que no son previsibles ni evitables.