English (Social Services and Social Work)
specialized foster care program [correct]
OBS: A major obstacle to the development of specialized foster care programs, it is argued, in the characteristics of the population of children and adolescents now remaining in provincial institutions, and of those requesting institutionalization.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme spécialisé de placement familial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) l'essor des programmes spécialisés de placement familial pour les sujets déshospitalisés a été plutôt timide et fortuit.