English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
remote area aircraft fuelling system
CONT: ... is marketing a lightweight, modular aircraft fuelling system which can be used at temporary sites or in remote areas. The system is designated RAAFS (remote area aircraft fuelling system) and is air-transportable.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
système modulaire de ravitaillement en carburant sur terrain de fortune [masculine noun]; système RAAFS [masculine noun]