English (Types of Ships and Boats)
craft of opportunity [correct, NATO]; COOP [correct, NATO]
French (Types de bateaux)
navire utilisé de manière occasionnelle [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; COOP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; bâtiment de fortune [masculine noun]