English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
improvised mounting [correct]; improvised mount [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
affût de fortune [masculine noun]
CONT: Des affûts de fortune pour la défense antiaérienne des terrains d’aviation [...]