English (General Vocabulary; Customs and Excise)
conceptual design [correct]
CONT: In January 1997, the conceptual design for the Phase I initiatives was presented to the Customs Commercial System (CCS) Consultative Committee, the primary forum for customs commercial consultation.
French (Vocabulaire général; Douanes et accise)
schéma théorique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En janvier 1997, le schéma théorique des initiatives de la phase I a été présenté au Comité consultatif du Système des douanes pour le secteur commercial, principal forum de consultation des douanes pour ce secteur.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Aduana e impuestos internos)
diseño conceptual [masculine noun]