English (Operations Research and Management)
decision-making forum [correct]
CONT: A committee of all members to coordinate negotiations and discussions should be the main decision-making forum and which should operate regularly (meeting at least once daily) throughout the conference.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
forum décisionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comité supervise l'ensemble des initiatives réglementaires des ACVM [autorités canadiennes en valeurs mobilières], agit comme forum décisionnel et formule des recommandations pour les membres des ACVM.