English (Recruiting of Personnel)
job fair [correct]
DEF: An employment convention in which professionals and post-secondary students meet with managers and personnel recruiters from diverse employers to discuss current or future career openings.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
salon de l’emploi [correct, masculine noun]; forum de recrutement [masculine noun]
DEF: Forum où des professionnels et des étudiants du niveau postsecondaire rencontrent des gestionnaires et des agents de recrutement du personnel.