English (Internet and Telematics)
discussion group [correct]; newsgroup [correct]; news group [correct]
DEF: A forum on the Internet for discussions on a specified range of subjects.
French (Internet et télématique)
groupe de discussion [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de nouvelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forum sur Internet qui permet les discussions sur un ensemble de sujets précis.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
grupo de discusión [correct, masculine noun]; grupo de noticias [correct, masculine noun]; infogrupo [correct, masculine noun]