English (Corporate Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
Joint Forum
CONT: The President of the Treasury formed the Joint Forum in December 1994 to effect a major reduction, by 1998, in the amount of time spent by small business on federal information requests.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
forum mixte [masculine noun]
CONT: En décembre 1994, le président du Conseil du Trésor avait mis sur pied un forum mixte dont l'objectif était d’arriver à réduire considérablement d’ici à 1998 le temps que doivent consacrer les petites entreprises à répondre aux demandes de renseignements de l'État.