English (Locks and Locksmithing)
barrel key; pipe key; piped key
DEF: A bit key having a hollow barrel that fits over a stem in the lock.
French (Serrurerie)
clef forée [feminine noun]; clé forée [feminine noun]
DEF: Clé à tige creuse pour s’engager sur la broche; ne peut ouvrir que du côté canon.
OBS: Forure : Trou foré dans la tige d’une clef.