English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
intracratonic Forward Orogeny [correct, Northwest Territories]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
orogenèse intracratonique de Forward [correct, feminine noun, Northwest Territories]