English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
fossa of gallbladder; fossa vesicae fellae [Latin]
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
lit de la vésicule biliaire [masculine noun]; fossette de la vésicule biliaire [feminine noun]; fossa vesicae fellae [Latin]