English (Funeral Services)
multiple grave [correct]
DEF: A grave where two or more bodies are buried together.
CONT: A multiple grave may be a mass grave or simply a grave where members of a family or other social groups are placed upon death. Multiple graves are rather uncommon in recent historic societies.
French (Pompes funèbres)
fosse multiple [correct, feminine noun]; tombe multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tombe contenant au moins deux défunts inhumés.
CONT: La majorité des enterrements correspondent à des sépultures individuelles et primaires. Toutefois, une fosse multiple et secondaire a été identifiée. Elle contient les ossements d’un minimum de 6 individus, principalement des adultes.