English (Funeral Services)
family grave [correct]
DEF: A grave where members of a family are placed upon death.
OBS: A family grave may contain mixed forms of burial (caskets and/or urns).
French (Pompes funèbres)
fosse familiale [correct, feminine noun]; tombe familiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosse dans laquelle reposent les dépouilles inhumées d’une famille.