English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
supraorbital fossa [correct]
DEF: Depression above the eye of the horse.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
salière [correct, feminine noun]; fosse supra-orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression située au-dessus de l’œil du cheval.