English (Waste Management; Farm Equipment)
manure pit [correct]; dung pit [correct]
DEF: A pit in which farmyard manure and other waste is stored ...
French (Gestion des déchets; Matériel agricole)
fosse à fumier [correct, feminine noun]; fumière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Maquinaria agrícola)
estercolero [correct, masculine noun]