English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
ditch with rails [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
fossé barré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
foso con barrera [correct, masculine noun]