English (Strength of Materials)
corrosive-resistant material; corrosion resistance material
CONT: A septic tank shall be generally watertight and constructed of concrete or other corrosive-resistant material.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
matériau à l’épreuve de la corrosion [masculine noun]; matériau inoxydable [masculine noun]
CONT: Règle générale, une fosse septique doit être étanche et faite de béton ou d’un autre matériau à l'épreuve de la corrosion.