English (Plumbing Fixtures; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pump out toilet [correct]; pump-out toilet [correct]; vault toilet
OBS: pump out toilet and pump-out toilet: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
toilette à fosse de retenue [correct, feminine noun]; toilette à réservoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toilette dont la fosse est isolée dans une structure en béton et que l'on vide par pompage.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.