English (Sewers and Drainage)
absorption line [correct]
CONT: [underground disposal of effluent of septic tanks] Absorption lines shall be constructed of tile laid with open joints.
French (Égouts et drainage)
tuyau d’épandage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour une installation [fosse septique] ne dépassant pas 20 usagers, il suffit de prévoir un seul regard à partir duquel les tuyaux d’épandage divergent.