English (Crop Storage Facilities; Crop Conservation and Storage; Mechanical Construction)
seepage pit; silage liquor pit
OBS: A part of a silo.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Conservation des récoltes; Construction mécanique)
fosse d’écoulement des jus
OBS: Partie d’un silo.