English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
filter berm [correct]
DEF: A windrow-shaped (triangular) structure with a specified "filter material" that normally is a blend of composted materials or other organic products, used to slow flow velocity, capture and degrade chemical pollutants, and trap sediment.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
berme filtrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enrochement disposé dans un fossé créant un obstacle à l'écoulement [...]