English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Rovsing's sign [correct]
DEF: A sign for acute appendicitis in which pressure over the left iliac fossa causes pain in the right iliac fossa.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Rovsing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de Rovsing : on déprime la fosse iliaque gauche, ce qui entraîne une douleur au point appendiculaire en cas d’inflammation.