English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Souci No.1 deposit [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: in the Labrador Trough.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Souci n° 1 [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: dans la fosse du Labrador.