English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
bridging the digital divide [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résorption du fossé numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.