English (Theatre and Opera)
orchestra pit [correct]; orchestra [correct]; orchestra box [correct]
DEF: A pit underneath the forestage from which [the musicians] play.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
fosse d'orchestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement situé devant la scène, au-dessous du niveau de la scène et de la salle et où se placent les musiciens.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera)
foso de la orquesta [correct, masculine noun]; orquesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio (entre el escenario y los espectadores) donde se colocan los músicos.