English (Funeral Services)
graveside service [correct]; commital service [correct]; burial service [correct]
DEF: The final portion of the funeral service at which time the deceased is interred or entombed and the last remarks or prayers are said ...
OBS: ... a graveside service may be held at the grave site just prior to burial of a casket or urn ... The service may occur after or in place of a funeral service.
French (Pompes funèbres)
service au pied de la fosse [correct, masculine noun]; service près de la tombe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service commémoratif qui rend hommage à une personne décédée et qui se déroule au cimetière avant l’inhumation de la dépouille.