English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Railroad Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drop pit
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fosse de réparation [feminine noun]