English (Soil Pollution; Pollutants; Water Pollution)
environmental choice [correct]
CONT: Wherever there is a poorly working septic system, a "Sun-Mar" can take care of the toilet waste; where there is an outhouse, we offer the luxury of an indoor facility; and where there is no toilet at all, a "Sun-Mar" provides the right environmental choice.
French (Pollution du sol; Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'eau)
choix écologique [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une fosse septique fait défaut, un cabinet «Sun-Mar» règle les problèmes de toilette; lorsque ces toilettes sont à l'extérieur, nous offrons le luxe d’une toilette à l'intérieur; et quand il n’ y a pas de toilette du tout, un modèle «Sun-Mar» offre le choix écologique idéal.