English (Funeral Services; Emergency Management)
temporary grave [correct]
CONT: ... temporary burials such as in a combat zone. ... Some months after the conflict ended, all remains were exhumed from their temporary graves to receive a conventional funeral service with full military honors.
French (Pompes funèbres; Gestion des urgences)
tombe temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; fosse temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Situations de catastrophe.] Les corps devraient être entreposés à basse température, soit dans des conteneurs réfrigérés, soit dans des tombes temporaires prévues à cet effet.