English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
target butt [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
fosse de tir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Côté cible.
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.