English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
rhinoanemometer [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for measuring the air passing through the nose during respiration.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
rhinoanémomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer la quantité d’air passant à travers les fosses nasales au cours de la respiration.