English (The Nose (Medicine); Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
rhinomanometer [correct]; nasomanometer [correct]
DEF: A manometer which measures the airflow and variations in air pressure within the nose.
OBS: rhinology: the science dealing with the nose and its diseases.
French (Nez (Médecine); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
rhinomanomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à mesurer la pression de l'air dans les fosses nasales.