English (Eye Surgery)
dacryorhinocystotomy [correct]; dacryocystorhinotomy [correct]
DEF: The passing of a probe through the lacrimal sac into the nasal cavity.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
dacryocystorhinostomie [correct, feminine noun]; dacryocysto-rhinotomie [correct, feminine noun]; dacryocysto-rhinostomie [feminine noun]; dacryostomie [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à établir une communication entre le sac lacrymal et les fosses nasales.
Spanish (Cirugía del ojo)
dacriocistorrinostomía [correct, feminine noun]; dacriorrinostomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica quirúrgica que crea una nueva comunicación entre el saco lagrimal y el meato nasal medio.