English (The Ear)
scapha [correct]; scaphoid fossa [correct]; fossa of helix [correct]
DEF: The longitudinal furrow between the helix and the antihelix of the auricle.
French (Oreille)
fossette scaphoïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression située dans le prolongement de l’aile interne de l’apophyse stérygoïde.