English (Paleontology)
median canal [correct]; radial canal [correct]; central canal [correct]
OBS: [In a blastoid, the median canal is the] internal central opening of [the] lancet plate, extending longitudinally to [the] circumesophageal ring; (...)
French (Paléontologie)
canal central [correct]
OBS: (...) en laissant au centre de la fossette d’insertion de la tige une petite ouverture qui prolonge le canal central.