English (Bones and Joints)
dimple [correct]
DEF: A small depression.
French (Os et articulations)
fossette [correct, feminine noun]; dépression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Légère dépression à la surface d’une structure anatomique.
OBS: Le terme «fossette» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
hoyuelo [correct, masculine noun]