English (The Ear)
vestibular aqueduct [correct]; aqueduct of Cotunnius [correct]; canal of Cotunnius [correct]; aqueduct of vestibule [correct]; aqueductus vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: Small passage reaching from the vestibule to the posterior surface of the petrous part of the temporal bone.
French (Oreille)
aqueduc du vestibule [correct, masculine noun]; aqueduc de Cotunnius [correct, masculine noun]; aqueductus vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: Conduit osseux de l'oreille qui prend origine sur la paroi interne du vestibule, et s’ouvre dans la fossette unguéale.