English (Paleontology)
ligament groove [correct]
OBS: Linear depression in cardinal area or ligament area [of a pelecypod] marking attachment of ligament fibers.
French (Paléontologie)
fossette ligamentaire [correct]
OBS: [dépression] dans laquelle (...) se loge (...) la partie médiane (...) du ligament interne [de certains lamellibranches]