English (Paleontology)
accessory socket [correct]
OBS: [The] accessory socket [is a] depression in [the] outer socket ridge articulating with [the] denticulum [in a brachiopod. The term is] also used for [the] outer part of [the] divided dental socket of plectambonitaceans (...)
French (Paléontologie)
fossette accessoire [correct]
OBS: [La] fossette accessoire [est une] dépression dans laquelle s’adapte un denticule accessoire ou un denticulum(...) [chez un Brachiopode. ]