English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
gedanite [correct]
DEF: A resin resembling amber, but not containing succinic acid and less rich in oxygen.
OBS: [This resin] is found on the shores of the Baltic.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
gédanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de résine fossile pauvre en acide succinique.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Paleontología)
gedanita [correct, feminine noun]