English (Paleontology)
Merycoidodon [correct]; oreodon [correct]
DEF: ... a genus ... of Oligocene four-toed artiodactyls of the size of a peccary and the form of a swine that are regarded as probably archaic ruminants living in No. America from the Eocene to the early Pliocene.
French (Paléontologie)
oreodon [correct]
DEF: Mammifère ongulé sélénodonte, fossile dans l'Oligocène de l'Amérique du Nord.