English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
muckite [correct]
DEF: A fossil resin ... found in brown coals and peat.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
muckite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de résine fossile.
CONT: [...] résines fossiles de Moravie (walchovite, neudorfite et muckite).