English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
dysodile [correct]
DEF: An inflammable (burning with a highly fetid odor), flexible, slightly elastic, yellow or greenish-gray hydrocarbon ...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
dysodile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile renfermant du soufre et se consumant avec une odeur nauséabonde.