English (Paleontology)
Horneophyton [correct]
CONT: The rhizome of Horneophyton has been compared with an early stage in the development of the sporophyte of certain species of Lycopodium known as the protocorh ...
French (Paléontologie)
horneophyton [correct]
DEF: Plante fossile minéralisée, du groupe des psilophylates du Dévonien.