English (Paleontology)
Glossotherium [correct]
OBS: Order Edentata ... Suborder Pilosa Infraorder Gravigrada. ... Glossotherium Lestodon Scelidodon Plioc.-Pleist. SA. ...
OBS: Plioc.= Pliocene; Pleist.= Pleistocene; SA= South America.
French (Paléontologie)
glossotherium [correct]; neomylodon [correct]; grypotherium [correct]
DEF: Grand mammifère édenté, fossile dans le Quaternaire de l'Amérique du Sud.