English (Petrography)
true dopplerite [correct]
OBS: ... distinction should be made between secondary true dopplerite recently formed in fissures in soft brown coal, and fossil dopplerite ...
French (Pétrographie)
dopplérite vraie [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Il faut distinguer la dopplérite fossile de la dopplérite vraie, secondaire, formée plus récemment dans les fissures de lignite tendre.