English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
allingite [correct]
DEF: A fossil resin rich in sulfur.
OBS: Named from Allinges, Haute-Savoie, France.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
allingite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile très riche en soufre.