English (Paleontology)
Protorosaurus [correct]; Proterosaurus [correct]
DEF: ... a genus of upper Permian reptiles ... resembling lizards and attaining a length of several yards.
French (Paléontologie)
proterosaurus [correct]
CONT: Reptile fossile, l'un des plus anciennement connus [...]