English (Paleontology; Cartography)
isopoll [correct]; isopollen [correct]; isopol [correct]
DEF: A line [on a map] showing equal frequency of pollen of a given kind during equivalent periods.
French (Paléontologie; Cartographie)
isopollen [correct, feminine noun]; courbe isopollinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne d’égale fréquence en pollen fossile pour des périodes équivalentes.