English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Speleology)
paleokarst [correct]; fossil karst [correct]
DEF: ... ancient karst features that have been fossilized or preserved.
OBS: A rock or area that has been karstified and subsequently buried under later sediments ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Spéléologie)
karst fossile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fossile : Qualifie un karst remblayé et colmaté par des formations sédimentaires, ou par des dépôts continentaux qui le recouvrent complètement, ou partiellement.