English (Paleontology)
Polyrhizodus [correct]
CONT: Class Chondrichthyes Subclass Elasmobranchii.
CONT: Incertae Sedis, ?Order Bradyodonti. Petalodontidae, (...) Petalorhynchus Polyrhizodus (Dactylodus ?Rhomboderma) Miss. Eu. NA.
OBS: Miss. = Mississippian; Eu. = Europe; NA. = North America.
French (Paléontologie)
polyrhizodus [correct]
DEF: Raie fossile du Carbonifère d’Europe.