English (Paleontology)
sphenopteris [correct]
DEF: A fernlike Paleozoic fossil plant characterized by leaf blades with round-lobed pinnules.
French (Paléontologie)
sphenopteris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante à feuille de fougère, fossile dans les terrains carbonifères.