English (Paleontology; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fossil site [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Paléontologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
gisement fossilifère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.