English (Geology)
biostratigraphic unit [correct]
DEF: A stratum or body of strata that is unified by its fossil content or paleontological character and thus differentiated from adjacent strata ...
French (Géologie)
unité biostratigraphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] corps rocheux défini ou caractérisé par son contenu fossilifère.
Spanish (Geología)
unidad bioestratigráfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de estratos que constituyen una unidad, por su contenido fósil o carácter paleontológico y que, por consiguiente, es posible diferenciar de los estratos adyacentes.