English (Paleontology)
anterior wing of hypostoma [correct]
OBS: [The anterior wing of the hypostoma is an] Extension of [the] antero-lateral borders of [a trilobite] hypostoma.
French (Paléontologie)
aile [correct]
OBS: Une membrane relie latéralement l'hypostome au tégument ventral des joues [d’un Trilobite] ;on réserve le nom d’"ailes" aux parties épaissies de cette membrane, conservées par la fossilisation.