English (Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
lithopedion [correct]; lithopaedion [correct]; stone baby [familiar]; stone fetus; petrified fetus
DEF: The rock-like remains of a foetus hardened by calcium buildup in the abdominal cavity of a woman.
French (Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
lithopédion [correct, masculine noun]; fœtus fossilisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fœtus calcifié qui est] issu d’une grossesse extra-utérine non arrivée à terme [et] qui est mort sans avoir été expulsé [...]