English (Paleontology)
fossilizable [correct]; fossilisable [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: [Which can] be converted into a fossil.
CONT: Organisms may produce fossilizable traces on the sediment surface (epigenic structures) or within the sediment (endogenic structures).
French (Paléontologie)
fossilisable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être fossilisé.