English (Paleontology)
closed fossula [correct]
OBS: [A] closed fossula [is a] prominent interseptal space inclosed toward [the] axis of [a] corallite by [the] united edges of [the] septa (...)
French (Paléontologie)
fossule fermée [correct]
OBS: Une fossule peut être "fermée"(...) par confluence des deux septa limitrophes.