English (Paleontology)
open fossula [correct]
OBS: [An] open fossula [is a] prominent interseptal space not inclosed toward [the] axis of [a] corallite by [the] united edges of septa (..)
French (Paléontologie)
fossule ouverte [correct]
OBS: La fossule est dite "ouverte"(...) lorsque les septa limitrophes ne se joignent pas.