English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
club [correct]
DEF: A social gathering place in a seabird colony (Northern Gannets, alcids) used by adults and sexually immature prospectors that are visiting the colony.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
club [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez le Fou de Bassan et chez les Alcidés, zone sociale partagée par un petit nombre de couples nicheurs au sein d’une colonie.