English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hair bentgrass [correct]; rough bentgrass [correct]; winter bentgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide scabre [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis scabre [correct, masculine noun]; foin fou [see observation, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: foin fou : nom commun employé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Agrostis gigantea.