English (IT Security)
program running amok [correct]; programme running amok [correct, proposal]; running amok program [proposal]; running amok programme [proposal]
CONT: Statistically, there is a probability X for a program running amok (misrunning program) to modify an arbitrary bit stream and give birth to a virus.
French (Sécurité des TI)
programme fou [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mathématiquement, il existe une certaine probabilité qu'un programme fou(programme défectueux) puisse modifier une séquence arbitraire de bits pour donner naissance à un virus.