English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redtop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Agrostis gigantea grows in fields, roadsides, ditches, and other disturbed habitats, mostly at lower elevations. It is a serious agricultural weed, as well as a valuable soil stabilizer.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide blanche [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis blanc [correct, masculine noun]; foin fou [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: foin fou : nom commun utilisé pour désigner l'espèce Agrostis scabra.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
agrostis rastrera [masculine noun]; agrostis blanca [masculine noun]; hierba fina [feminine noun]