English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Sales (Marketing))
impulse purchase [correct]
DEF: Buying a product on the spur of the moment, motivated by seeing it attractively displayed in a store, without a previous desire to own it.
OBS: The term "impulse purchase" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Vente)
achat spontané [correct, masculine noun]; achat par impulsion [correct, masculine noun]; achat-réflexe [masculine noun]
DEF: Achat motivé par la vue d’un produit attrayant dans un établissement, sans qu’il y ait eu avant une volonté de le rechercher pour l’acheter.
OBS: Le terme «achat par impulsion» et la définition ont été extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Motivación y psicología de la publicidad; Ventas (Comercialización))
compra por impulso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compra motivada por la visión del producto en condiciones atractivas en un establecimiento, sin que hubiera previamente la voluntad de buscarlo para comprarlo.
OBS: El término "compra por impulso" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.