English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
litghtning strike inspection [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
inspection d’un avion frappé par la foudre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.