English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
cask [correct]
OBS: some beers are "conditioned" in tank and cask, for several days before leaving the cellars and special beers may be retained for many months
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
foudre [correct, masculine noun]; tank [masculine noun]; fût [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] la fermentation principale ou tumultueuse [est] suivie de la fermentation complémentaire où l’activité de la levure est ralentie en tanks ou en foudres.