English (Mythology; Religious Sects - Various; Religion (General))
Shango [correct]
CONT: Shango, also called Chango, major deity of the religion of the Yoruba of southwestern Nigeria. ... Like all of the Yoruba gods (orishas), Shango is both a deified ancestor and a natural force, both aspects being associated with a cult and a priesthood.
French (Mythologie; Cultes divers; Religion (Généralités))
Shango [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le panthéon Yoruba, Shango est l'orisha de la foudre et du tonnerre.