English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
caved goaf; caved waste
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
zone foudroyée [feminine noun]; zone de foudroyage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera)
zona de derrumbe [feminine noun]; zona de material suelto [feminine noun]