English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
driving whip [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fouet d’attelage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
látigo de coche [correct, masculine noun]; fuete de tiro [correct, masculine noun]