English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
tariff wall [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff applied by an importing country at a high enough rate to hinder or even prevent imports.
CONT: [The] president ... warns he wants to build a "tariff wall" ... and says a 25 per cent tariff on [the foreign country] is coming ...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
mur tarifaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane appliqué par un pays importateur à un niveau suffisamment élevé pour rendre l’importation difficile, voire impossible.
CONT: Des [droits de douane] de 25 % frapperaient de plein fouet l'entreprise établie [...] Un mur tarifaire se dresserait ainsi [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
barrera arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]