English (Restaurant Equipment; Mixed Drinks)
swizzle stick [correct]; cocktail stirrer [correct]; cocktail stick [correct]; cocktail mixer
DEF: a stick used to stir mixed drinks.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Cocktails)
mélangeur à cocktail [correct, masculine noun]; bâtonnet à cocktail [correct, masculine noun]; fouet à cocktail [correct, masculine noun]; bâtonnet mélangeur [masculine noun]
OBS: (VDRL, 1370, p. 18; janv. 1973).