English (Pastries; Culinary Techniques; Recipes)
creaming [correct, noun]
CONT: Gradually blend in the sugar and continue to cream mixture (a combination of working the mixture against the side of the bowl with your wooden spoon, and beating it) until light and fluffy and sugar has been virtually dissolved. This thorough creaming is necessary to give your cake a fine texture ...
French (Pâtisserie; Techniques culinaires; Recettes de cuisine)
crémage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les facultés de crémage d’une graisse sont [...] très importantes en pâtisserie. On peut évaluer celui-ci par la prise de densité du produit après fouettage convenable [...] Lorsqu'il est prévu des œufs dans la formule, on doit d’abord crémer le sucre et le gras pour incorporer 150 à 200% d’air [...]
Spanish (Repostería; Técnicas culinarias; Recetas de cocina)
cremado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El batido consiste en aumentar el volumen de una mezcla de grasa y azúcar. Con el cremado se trata de aumentar el doble del volumen inicial de la grasa y lograr a la vez que el azúcar se disuelva en la grasa. El cremado se realiza previo a la incorporación de la parte líquida que lleva la fórmula.