English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
African spiny tailed lizard [correct]; African spiny-tailed agama [correct]; Moroccon dabb lizard [correct]
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
fouette queue [correct, feminine noun]; fouette-queue [correct, feminine noun]; agame à queue épineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des aganidés des régions désertiques ou semi-désertiques d’Afrique du Nord.