English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
whipping cream [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème à fouetter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
crema para batir [correct, feminine noun]; nata para batir [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
CONT: La crema cuyo contenido de materia grasa sea superior al 35% [...] podrá, opcionalmente, designarse crema para batir.