English (Household Articles - Various)
whisk [correct, noun]; whip [correct, noun]
DEF: A small kitchen tool made of wire loops designed to "whisk" or whip cream, eggs, liquids and light doughs.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
fouet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui sert à fouetter les crèmes, les œufs à la neige, etc. ;il est ordinairement en fer étamé.
Spanish (Artículos domésticos varios)
batidor [proposal, masculine noun]