English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Japanese climbing fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lygodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère grimpante du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lygodiaceae.