English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Tsussima hollyfern [correct]
OBS: Dwarf fern of the Dryopteridaceae family, native to Asia. Narrow-triangular leaves. Much used in dish gardens and suitable for fern baskets.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
polystic nain à feuilles coriaces [correct, masculine noun]; Polystichum tsus-simense [Latin]; Aspidium tsus-simense [Latin]
OBS: Petite fougère compacte à frondes triangulaires finement découpées. Parfaite pour terrariums, jardins sur plat. Famille des Drypteridaceae, originaire d’Asie.