English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
tuberous sword fern [correct]; tuber ladder fern [correct]; erect sword fern [correct]; ladder fern [correct]; narrow swordfern [correct]; tuber fern [correct]; fishbone fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nephrolepidaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère couronne [correct, feminine noun]; néphrolépide tubéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; néphrolépide à feuilles cordées [correct, feminine noun]; néphrolépis à feuilles cordées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nephrolepidaceae.