English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
American rock-brake [correct]; American parsley fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
cryptogramme faux-acrostic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Pteridaceae.