English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Japanese holly-fern [correct]
OBS: Fern of the family Polypodiaceae with deeply serrate margins, doesn't require much humidity and light.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère-houx japonaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Polypodiacées à folioles luisantes et dentelées en bordure. Nécessite peu d’humidité et d’éclairage.