English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
rabbit's-foot fern [correct]
OBS: Fern of the family Polypodiaceae native to Fiji Islands (with) brown woolly, creeping rhizomes from which rise graceful durable fronds on wiry stem ... (The variey 'Plumosa' is a dwarf variety from Polynesia with plume-like, pendulous fronds)
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère patte-de-lapin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Polypodiacées originaire des îles Fidji. La variété «Plumosa» est une variété naine de Polynésie. Ses frondes sont triangulaires et gracieusement recourbées. Des rhizomes brun-roux rehaussent sa valeur décorative.