English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Australian maidenhair fern [correct]
OBS: Fern of the family Polipodiaceae, native to Tropics, Old World. Cultured in south California (grows well indoor).
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
capillaire d’Australie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Polypodiacées.