English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
maidenhair fern [correct]; northern maidenhair [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
adiante du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; adiante pédalé [correct, masculine noun]; capillaire du Canada [masculine noun]; capillaire à cinq doigts [masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Ptéridacées, de taille moyenne 50 cm, propre à l'Est de l'Amérique du Nord.
Spanish (Helechos y plantas afines)
adianto [masculine noun]; capilera [feminine noun]; Adiantum pedatum [Latin]