English (Botany)
ostrich fern [correct]; fiddle-head [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Botanique)
matteucie fougère-à-l'autruche [correct, feminine noun]; fougère-de-l'autruche [correct, feminine noun]; fougère-à-l'autruche [correct, feminine noun]; fougère-plume-d’autruche [correct, feminine noun]; ptérétide noduleuse [feminine noun]; struthioptéride germanique [feminine noun]; fougère d’Allemagne [feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.