English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
iron fern [correct]; leatherleaf fern [correct]; leather fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère de cuir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.