English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
narrow strapfern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Polypodiaceae.
OBS: [This fern is] epiphytic on oaks, pond apples, magnolias, and other rough-barked trees in hammocks and swamps in the everglade keys ...
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
polypode à rubans [masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Polypodiaceae.