English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
golden leatherfern [correct]; coast leatherfern
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.