English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Boston swordfern [correct]; sword fern [correct, see observation]; common sword fern [correct, see observation]; Boston fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nephrolepidaceae.
OBS: sword fern; common sword fern: common names also used to refer to the species Polystichum munitum.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère de Boston [correct, feminine noun]; néphrolépis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nephrolepidaceae.