English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Pteris cretica 'Wimsettii' [Latin]
OBS: [Fern of the family Pteridaceae native to Tropics]. 'Wimsettii' is the group name for all the heavily crested varieties raised for the florist's trade.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère squelette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Fougère de la famille des Ptéridacées originaire des régions tropicales]. «Wimsettii» est le nom du groupe de variétés fortement cristées, cultivées pour le commerce floral.