English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
green cliffbrake [correct]
OBS: Rock-loving fern native to South Africa and of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
pellaea vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère originaire d’Afrique du Sud et de Madagascar de la famille des Pteridaceae.