English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
watersprite [correct]; water sprite [correct]; Indian fern [correct]; floating stag's-horn fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère de Sumatra [correct, feminine noun]; fougère filigrane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.