English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
association rule extraction [correct]
CONT: Association rule extraction is a common method in data mining used for discovering associations and relations among features in databases.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
extraction de règles d’association [correct, feminine noun]; extraction de règles associatives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'extraction de règles d’association est devenue aujourd’hui une tâche populaire en fouille de données.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
extracción de reglas de asociación [correct, feminine noun]; extracción de reglas asociativas [correct, feminine noun]