English (Physical Geography (General); Economic Geography)
open-cast operation
CONT: ... a potentially exploitable deposit where it is workable by open-cast operations ...
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géographie économique)
fouille [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les minéralisations du substrat du plateau continental, accessibles par fouilles [...]