English (Field Engineering (Military))
route search team [correct, officially approved]; RST [correct, officially approved]
OBS: route search team; RST: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Génie (Militaire))
équipe de fouille d’itinéraire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe de fouille d’itinéraire : désignations uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.