English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Archaeology)
underwater archaeological excavation [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Archéologie)
fouille archéologique sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.