English (Police)
skin frisk [correct]; skin search [correct]; strip search [correct]
DEF: strip search: A search of the person where the wearing apparel is removed during which the clothing and body should be thoroughly searched.
French (Police)
fouille à nu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen visuel du corps nu suivi d’une inspection des vêtements et des objets personnels qui s’y trouvent.