English (Citizenship and Immigration)
submit to a search [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fouiller quelqu'un [correct]; soumettre quelqu’un à une fouille [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.