English (Informatics)
trash [correct, verb]
DEF: To tap helter-skelter over a computer keyboard in an attempt to find hidden keys that trigger previously undiscovered actions in a computer program.
French (Informatique)
trifouiller au clavier [proposal]; farfouiller au clavier [proposal]
OBS: trifouiller :fouiller et tripoter en cherchant quelque chose.