English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter filter [correct]
DEF: A filter or group of filters included in a radar for the purpose of rejecting clutter returns and passing target returns at other Doppler frequencies.
OBS: Moving target indication (MTI) and pulsed Doppler processors are examples.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
filtre de fouillis [correct, masculine noun]