English (Remote Sensing)
passive point calibration target [correct]
CONT: Ten or more corner reflectors having a radar cross-section of approximately 25 dB above clutter background in the worst case for use as passive point calibration targets.
French (Télédétection)
cible ponctuelle passive d’étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au moins dix réflecteurs trièdres d’une section efficace radar d’environ 25 dB supérieure au fouillis dans le pire cas, servant de cibles ponctuelles passives d’étalonnage.