English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter locking [correct]
DEF: A doppler tracking technique used in many synthetic aperture radar system.
OBS: It measures the doppler spectrum centroid, which should be equal to the radial velocity along the boresight.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
blocage de fouillis [correct, masculine noun]