English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
optimum clutter rejection [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
rejet optimal de fouillis [correct, masculine noun]; rejet optimal de clutter [correct, masculine noun]