English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ground clutter attenuation [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
atténuation des échos de sol [correct, feminine noun]; atténuation du fouillis de sol [correct, masculine noun]