English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
diffuse clutter [correct]
DEF: A clutter in a given range interval corresponding to the resolution cell of the radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fouillis diffus [correct, masculine noun]