English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter coefficient [correct]
DEF: the ratio of the return received from clutter to what would have been received from a perfectly conducting isotropic radiator of the same physical area.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
coefficient de fouillis [correct, masculine noun]