English (General Vocabulary)
snoop [correct, noun, familiar]; snooper [correct, noun, familiar]; nosy [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: An overly inquisitive or prying person.
French (Vocabulaire général)
curieux [correct, masculine noun]; curieuse [correct, feminine noun]; fouineur [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; fouineuse [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; fouine [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; fureteur [correct, masculine noun, pejorative]; fureteuse [correct, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: [Personne] qui cherche à connaître ce qui ne le concerne pas.