English (Nonwoven Textiles)
saturation bonding [correct]
DEF: The bonding process that involves immersing web in a binder bath or flooding the web with binder as it enters pressure rolls.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
liage par imprégnation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé dans lequel on immerge le voile dans un bain de liant ou par inondation du voile avec le liant avant de le passer dans un foulard.